Skip To Main Content

Dance History

  • 2004-2005 Cheers from the Heart grand champions
  • 2006-2007 Fayette County Showcase grand champions
  • 2008-2009 Cheers for the Holidays first place hip hop division
  • 2008-2009 Middle School State Championships second place in hip hop and pom
  • 2008-2009 Bluegrass State Games first place hip hop, Coach of the Year (LeAnn Hall)
  • 2008-2009 Danz Madness spirit award, first place hip hop, second place pom
  • 2008-2009 Fayette County Showcase first place hip hop
  • 2008-2009 Bluegrass State Classic spirit award, first place hip hop
  • 2009-2010 Two silver bids to dance at super nationals
  • 2009-2010 Gameday Competition first place hip hop, first place pom, grand champions hip hop, grand champions pom, four gold bids to U.S. Finals
  • 2009-2010 Jam Fest grand champions
  • 2010-2011 Fayette County Showcase first place hip hop
  • 2010-2011 Fayette County Showcase first place pom
  • 2010-2011 Fayette County Showcase grand champions
  • 2011-2012 JamFest Super Nationals jazz division champions
  • 2011-2012 Fayette County Showcase first place pom
  • 2011-2012 Fayette County Showcase second place jazz
  • 2012-2013 Cheers! For the Holidays first place pom
  • 2012-2013 Cheers! For the Holidays first place jazz
  • 2012-2013 Cheers! For the Holidays pom best choreography
  • 2012-2013 AmeriDance first place pom
  • 2012-2013 AmeriDance first place jazz
  • 2012-2013 AmeriDance high point jazz
  • 2012-2013 Middle School State first place jazz
  • 2012-2013 Middle School State second place pom
  • 2012-2013 Fayette County Showcase first place pom
  • 2012-2013 Fayette County Showcase first place jazz
  • 2012-2013 Fayette County Showcase grand champions
  • 2013-2014 Fayette County Showcase first place pom
  • 2013-2014 Fayette County Showcase first place jazz
  • 2013-2014 Fayette County Showcase grand champions
  • 2014-2015 Bluegrass State Games first place jazz
  • 2014-2015 Bluegrass State Games first place pom
  • 2014-2015 JamFest Winter Jam third place jazz
  • 2014-2015 Cheers! For The New Year first place jazz
  • 2014-2015 Cheers! For The New Year first place pom
  • 2015-2016 UDA Regionals first place junior high hip hop division
  • 2015-2016 UDA Regionals third place junior high pom division
  • 2015-2016 UDA Regionals Most Crowd Appeal
  • 2015-2016 KDCO Regionals second place pom
  • 2015-2016 KDCO Regionals second place hip-hop
  • 2015-2016 Cheers! for the New Year third place pom
  • 2015-2016 Cheers! for the New Year third place hip-hop
  • 2015-2016 KDCO State fifth place pom
  • 2015-2016 KDCO State fifth place hip-hop
  • 2017-2018 KDCO Regionals first place pom
  • 2017-2018 KDCO Regionals first place hip-hop
  • 2017-2018 KDCO Best Costume pom division
  • 2017-2018 KDCO Best of the Best (overall regional championship)
  • 2017-2018 FPCS Showcase Academic Excellence Award (overall GPA of 3.8)
  • 2018-2019 UDA Regionals first place hip hop
  • 2018-2019 UDA Regionals fourth place pom
  • 2018-2019 UDA Regionals Sportmanship Award
  • 2018-2019 Fayette County Showcase grand champions
  • 2019-2020 Fayette County Showcase hip hop division champions
  • 2019-2020 Fayette County Showcase pom division champions
  • 2019-2020 UDA Regionals first place hip hop
  • 2019-2020 UDA Regionals first place pom
  • 2019-2020 UDA Regionals best choreography
  • 2019-2020 UDA Regionals Best of the Best
  • 2019-2020 KDCO State third place pom
  • 2019-2020 KDCP State third place hip-hop
  • 2021-2022 UDA summer performance blue ribbon
  • 2021-2022 UDA summer camp superior trophy
  • 2021-2022 UDA summer camp team full out award
  • 2021-2022 UDA summer camp four spirit sticks
  • 2021-2022 UDA summer camp All Americans: Amiyah Chadwell, Bella Doyle, Lily Kate Hall, Sylvia Roberts, Karson Sims, Carlie Sons, Nicole Williams
  • 2021-2022 UDA regional first place game day routine
  • 2021-2022 UDA regional first place hip hop
  • 2021-2022 UDA regional second place pom
  • 2021-2022 USA regional Sportsmanship Award
  • 2021-2022 KDCO state champions- hip hop
  • 2021-2022 KDCO state champions- dance
  • 2022-2023 UDA regional champions- hip hop
  • 2022-2023 UDA regional champions- game day routine
  • 2022-2023 KDCO region 11 champions- pom
  • 2022-2023 KDCO region 11 champions- game day routine
  • 2022-2023 KDCO region 11 best choreography
  • 2022-2023 KDCO region 11 Best of the Best award
  • 2022-2023 FPCS Showcase division champions- first in pom and game day routine
  • 2022-2023 UDA national competition fifth place
  • 2023-2024 UDA Summer Camp Championship

  • 2023-2024 UDA Summer Camp Superior Trophy

  • 2023-2024 UDA nationals,

  • 2023-2024 UDA Summer Camp all blue ribbons

  • 2023-2024 UDA Summer CampTeam Full Out Award for Performance Routine Choreography (only middle school to receive this honor)

  • 2023-2024 UDA Summer Camp All Americans- Lily Buffington, Kallii Cable, Elin Foley, and Annalise McKnight

  • 2023-2024 UDA regionals first place

  • 2023-2024 KDCO 11th region 1st place in pom

  • 2023-2024 KDCO 11th region 1st place in jazz

  • 2023-2024 KDCO 11th region 1st place in game day

  • 2023-2024 KDCO 11th region Best of the Best (highest overall score)

  • 2023-2024 KDCO 11th region Best Choreography

  • 2023-2024 DTU Kentucky Regional first place in pom

  • 2023-2024 DTU Kentucky Regional first place in jazz

  • 2023-2024 DTU Kentucky Regional first place in game day routine

  • 2023-2024 DTU Kentucky Regional special judges award

  • 2023-2024 UDA national competition fourth place in jazz 

  • 2023-2024 UDA national competition sixth place in pom

  • 2023-2024 UDA national competition sixth place in game day routine

  • 2023-2024 KDCO state champions in pom

  • 2023-2024 KDCO state champions in jazz

  • 2023-2024 KDCO state champions in game day routine

  • 2023-2024 KDCO Best of the Best state champions